Share:  

Excel International
Excel International





Home

Profile

Products

Media Gallery

Contact Us

Enquiry

Home » Products » Soft Wax & Bees Wax


Soft Wax & Bees Wax


Soft Wax & Bees Wax


Soft Wax & Bees Wax

Beeswax is a natural wax secreted by the bee and used for the construction of the honeycomb.

Beeswax contains myricyl palmitate, cerotic acid and some hydrocarbons. The natural wax is yellow and may be bleached by the action of sunlight or after treatment with oxidizing agents. This bleached wax is used in ointments, cosmetic creams, lipsticks, candle making etc.

SPECIFICATIONS:


- ASPECT off-white pastilles
- ODOUR characteristic
- ACID VALUE (E.P) 17 - 24
- IODINE VALUE (E.P) 5 - 15
- SAPONIFICATION VALUE (E.P) 87 – 104
- ESTER VALUE (E.P) 70 – 80
- HUBLE RATIO (E.P) 3,3 – 4,3
- MELTING POINT (NF-T60-102) 61 – 65 °C
- DROP POINT 61 – 66 °C
- HYDROCARBONS 10,5 – 13,5 %












Contact us

Mr. Sachin Bhuta (CEO)
B - 10, Super Shopping Complex, Dr. Dalvi Road, Near Vyas Classes, Kandivali West
Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400 067, India
Telephone:  +(91)-(22)-28622204



Home  |  Profile  |  Products  |   Media Gallery  |  Career  |  Site Map  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry

Member IndiaMART.com © Excel International, All Rights Reserved. (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Business Enquiry Form


Add More Products / Services

(* represents compulsory fields )

*Describe Your Requirements in Detail
Please Fill Your Contact Information
*Contact Person:
*Email:
Company:
Street Address:
*Country:
*Telephone:
Mobile:
Website:
*Enter the code:

Send me a copy of this enquiry